Politique de confidentialité

AUDIRVANA is concerned about the rights of individuals, particularly with regard to automated processing, and in the interest of transparency with respect to its clients, has established a policy covering all such processing, the purposes for which it is carried out, and the means of action available to individuals to best exercise their rights.

For any additional information on the protection of personal data, we invite you to consult the site: https://www.cnil.fr/.

Continued browsing of this site constitutes acceptance without reservation of the following terms of use.

The version of these terms of use currently online is the only one applicable during the entire period of use of the site and until a new version replaces it.

 

Article 1 – Legal notice

1.1 Site (hereinafter “the Site”)

audirvana.com

1.2 Publisher (hereinafter “the Publisher”):

AUDIRVĀNA SAS with a minimum variable capital of €1,000

whose registered office is located at 13, rue George Sand 75016

represented by Mr. Damien Plisson, in his capacity as director and legal representative

registered at the RCS of PARIS 534 628 953

E-mail address: [email protected]

1.3 Hosting provider (hereinafter referred to as “the hosting provider”):

audirvana.com is hosted by OVH SAS, whose registered office is located at 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix.

1.4 Data Protection Officer (DPO):

A data protection delegate: Damien Plisson, [email protected], is at your disposal for any question relating to the protection of your personal data.

 

Article 2 – Access to the site

The access and the use of the site are reserved for a strictly personal use. You agree not to use this site and the information or data it contains for commercial, political or advertising purposes and for any form of commercial solicitation, including the sending of unsolicited emails.

 

Article 3 – Content of the site

All trademarks, photographs, texts, comments, illustrations, images (animated or not), video sequences, sounds, as well as all computer applications which could be used for the functioning of this site and more generally all elements reproduced or used on the site are protected by the laws in force on the intellectual property.

They are the full and complete property of the editor or his partners. Any reproduction, representation, use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including computer applications, without the prior written consent of the publisher, is strictly prohibited. The fact that the publisher does not initiate legal proceedings as soon as it becomes aware of such unauthorized use does not constitute acceptance of this use and a waiver of proceedings.

 

Article 4 – Management of the site

For the good management of the site, the editor can at any time :

– suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site, reserve access to the site, or to certain parts of the site, to a specific category of Internet users;

– remove any information that may disrupt the operation of the site or that contravenes national or international laws;

– suspend the site in order to carry out updates.

 

Article 5 – Responsibilities

The responsibility of the editor could not be committed in the event of breakdown, failure, difficulty or interruption of operation, preventing the access to the site or to one of its functionalities.

The equipment used to connect to the site is under your entire responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your own data, particularly against virus attacks via the Internet. Furthermore, you are solely responsible for the sites and data that you consult.

The editor cannot be held responsible in case of legal proceedings against you :

– because of the use of the site or any service accessible via the Internet;

– due to non-compliance with these terms and conditions.

The publisher is not responsible for any damage caused to you, to third parties and/or to your equipment as a result of your connection to or use of the site and you waive any action against it as a result.

If the editor should be subject to amicable or legal proceedings as a result of your use of the site, he may turn against you to obtain compensation for all damages, sums, sentences and costs that may result from these proceedings.

 

Article 6 – Hypertext links

The installation by the users of any hypertext link towards all or part of the site is authorized by the editor. Any link must be withdrawn on simple request of the editor.

Any information accessible via a link to other sites is not published by the publisher. The publisher has no right to this content accessible via such a link.

 

Article 7 – Collection and protection of data

Your data may be collected by AUDIRVANA.

By personal data, we mean any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject); an identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a name, an identification number or one or more elements specific to his or her physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.

The personal information that may be collected on the site is mainly used by the publisher to manage the relationship with you, and if necessary to process your orders.

The personal data collected can be the following:

– First and last name

– E-mail address

– Country of the user

A data protection officer: Damien Plisson, [email protected], is at your disposal for any question relating to the protection of your personal data.

 

Article 8 – Right of access, rectification and removal of your data

In application of the rules applicable to personal data, users have the following rights:

the right of access: they can exercise their right of access, to know their personal data, by writing to the email address mentioned below. In this case, before implementing this right, AUDIRVANA may request proof of the user’s identity in order to verify its accuracy;
the right to rectification: if the personal data held by AUDIRVANA is inaccurate, they may request that the information be updated;
the right to delete data: the user may request the deletion of their personal data, in accordance with the applicable data protection laws;
the right to restrict processing: the user may request AUDIRVANA to restrict the processing of his/her personal data in accordance with the assumptions set forth in the RGPD ;
the right to object to the processing of data: the user may object to the processing of his/her data in accordance with the assumptions provided for by the RGPD;
the right to portability: they may ask AUDIRVANA to transmit the personal data they have provided to a new company.
You can exercise this right by contacting us at the following address:
13 rue George Sand – 75016 Paris

Or by sending an email to our data protection officer Damien Plisson, [email protected], who is at your disposal for any question related to the protection of your personal data.

All requests must be accompanied by a photocopy of a valid and signed ID and mention the address where the editor can contact the requester. A reply will be sent within one month of receipt of the request. This one-month period may be extended by two months if the complexity of the request and/or the number of requests so requires.

In addition, and since the law n°2016-1321 of October 7, 2016, people who wish to do so have the possibility to organize the fate of their data after their death. For more information on the subject, you can consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/.

Users can also file a complaint with the CNIL on the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr.

Being at your entire disposal to solve any problem of personal data, we suggest you contact us before filing a possible complaint with the CNIL.

 

Article 9 – Use of data

The personal data collected from users are used to provide the services of the site, improve them and maintain a secure environment. The legal basis for processing is the execution of the contract between the user and AUDIRVANA. More specifically, the uses are as follows:

– access and use of the site by the user;

– Management of the operation and optimization of the site;

– implementation of user assistance;

– the verification, identification and authentication of data transmitted by the user;

– the prevention and detection of fraud, malware (malicious software) and the management of security incidents;

– management of possible disputes with users;

– sending commercial and advertising information, according to the user’s preferences;

Article 10 – Data retention policy

AUDIRVANA retains your data for as long as is necessary to provide you with our services or support.

To the extent reasonably necessary or required to meet legal or regulatory obligations, resolve disputes, prevent fraud and abuse, or enforce our terms and conditions, we may also retain some of your information as necessary, even after you have closed your account or we no longer need it to provide our services to you.

 

Article 11 – Sharing Personal Data with Third Parties

Personal data may be shared with third party companies within the European Union and the United Kingdom in the following cases

– when the user publishes publicly available information in the free comment areas of the website;

– when the user authorizes a third party’s website to access his/her data;

– When AUDIRVANA uses the services of service providers to provide user support, advertising and payment services. These service providers have limited access to the user’s data, in the context of performing these services, and are contractually obliged to use it in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data;

– If required by law, AUDIRVANA may transmit data in order to follow up on complaints filed against it and to comply with administrative and judicial procedures.

 

Article 12 – Commercial offers

You may receive commercial offers from the publisher. If you do not wish to do so, please send an e-mail to: [email protected]

If, when consulting the site, you access personal data, you must refrain from any collection, any unauthorized use and any act that may constitute an infringement of privacy or reputation. The publisher declines all responsibility in this regard.

The data is kept and used for a certain period of time in accordance with the legislation in force.

 

Article 13 – Cookies

A “cookie” or tracer is an electronic file deposited on a device (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) and read, for example, when consulting a website, reading an email, installing or using a software or a mobile application, regardless of the type of device used (source: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-traceurs-que-dit-la-loi).

When browsing this site, “cookies” from the company responsible for the site concerned and/or from third-party companies may be placed on your device.

The first time you browse this site, a banner explaining the use of cookies will appear. From then on, by continuing to browse the site, the client and/or prospect will be deemed to have been informed and to have accepted the use of said “cookies”. The agreement given will be valid for a period of thirteen (13) months. The user has the possibility to deactivate the “cookies” from the settings of his browser.

All the information collected will be used only to monitor the volume, type and configuration of traffic on this site, to develop its design and layout and for other administrative and planning purposes and, more generally, to improve the service we offer you.

The following Google cookies are present on this site:

– Google Analytics: allows us to measure the audience of the site anonymously;
– Google Tag Manager: facilitates the setting of tags on pages and allows to manage Google tags;
– Google Adwords Conversion: a tool for tracking Adwords advertising campaigns.

The lifetime of these cookies is thirteen months.

For more information on the use, management and deletion of “cookies”, for all types of browsers, we invite you to consult the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.

 

Article 14 – Photographs and representation of products

The photographs of the products, accompanying their description, are not contractual and do not engage the editor.

 

Article 15 – Applicable law

The present conditions of use of the site are governed by the French law and subjected to the competence of the courts of the registered office of the editor, subject to a specific attribution of competence resulting from a law or a particular regulation.

 

Article 16 – Contact us

For any question, information on the products presented on the site, or concerning the site itself, you can leave a message at the following address: [email protected]